FANDOM


A list of all Olympic medalist in men's, ladies, pairs, ice dancing and team events.

Men's SinglesEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Richard Johansson (SWE) Per Thorén (SWE)
1920 Antwerp Gillis Grafström (SWE) Andreas Krogh (NOR) Martin Stixrud (NOR)
1924 Chamonix Gillis Grafström (SWE) Willy Böckl (AUT) Georges Gautschi (SUI)
1928 St. Moritz Gillis Grafström (SWE) Willy Böckl (AUT) Robert van Zeebroeck (BEL)
1932 Lake Placid Karl Schäfer (AUT) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Montgomery Wilson (CAN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Karl Schäfer (AUT) Ernst Baier (GER) Felix Kaspar (AUT)
1948 St. Moritz Dick Button (USA) Hans Gerschwiler (SUI) Edi Rada (AUT)
1952 Oslo Dick Button (USA) Helmut Seibt (AUT) James Grogan (USA)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA) Ronnie Robertson (USA) David Jenkins (USA)
1960 Squaw Valley David Jenkins (USA) Karol Divín (TCH) Donald Jackson (CAN)
1964 Innsbruck Manfred Schnelldorfer (EUA) Alain Calmat (FRA) Scott Allen (USA)
1968 Grenoble Wolfgang Schwarz (AUT) Timothy Wood (USA) Patrick Péra (FRA)
1972 Sapporo Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Sergei Chetverukhin (URS) Patrick Péra (FRA)
1976 Innsbruck John Curry (GBR) Vladimir Kovalev (URS) Toller Cranston (CAN)
1980 Lake Placid Robin Cousins (GBR) Jan Hoffman (GDR) Charles Tickner (USA)
1984 Sarajevo Scott Hamilton (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Jozef Sabovčík (TCH)
1988 Calgary Brian Boitano (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Viktor Petrenko (URS)
1992 Albertville Viktor Petrenko (EUN) Paul Wylie (USA) Petr Barna (TCH)
1994 Lillehammer Alexei Urmanov (RUS) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Philippe Candeloro (FRA)
1998 Nagano Ilia Kulik (RUS) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Philippe Candeloro (FRA)
2002 Salt Lake City Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Timothy Goebel (USA)
2006 Turin Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Stéphane Lambiel (SUI) Jeffrey Buttle (CAN)
2010 Vancouver Evan Lysacek (USA) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
2014 Sochi Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Patrick Chan (CAN) Denis Ten (KAZ)

Ladies SinglesEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Madge Syers (GBR) Elsa Rendschmidt (GER) Dorothy Greenhough-Smith (GBR)
1920 Antwerp Magda Julin (SWE) Svea Norén (SWE) Theresa Weld (USA)
1924 Chamonix Herma Szabo (AUT) Beatrix Loughran (USA) Ethel Muckelt (GBR)
1928 St. Moritz Sonja Henie (NOR) Fritzi Burger (AUT) Beatrix Loughran (USA)
1932 Lake Placid Sonja Henie (NOR) Fritzi Burger (AUT) Meribel Venison (USA)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Sonja Henie (NOR) Cecilia Colledge (GBR) Vivi-Anne Hultén (SWE)
1948 St. Moritz Barbara Ann Scott (CAN) Eva Pawlik (AUT) Jeannette Altwegg GBR)
1952 Oslo Jeannette Altwegg (GBR) Tenley Albright (USA) Jacqueline du Bief (FRA)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Tenley Albright (USA) Carol Heiss (USA) Ingrid Wendl (AUT)
1960 Squaw Valley Carol Heiss (USA) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Barbara Roles (USA)
1964 Innsbruck Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Regine Heitzer (AUT) Petra Burka (CAN)
1968 Grenoble Peggy Fleming (USA) Gabriele Seyfert (GDR) Hana Mašková (TCH)
1972 Sapporo Beatrix Schuba (AUT) Karen Magnussen (CAN) Janet Lynn (CAN)
1976 Innsbruck Dorothy Hamill (USA) Dianne  de Leeuw (NED) Christine Errath (GDR)
1980 Lake Placid Anett Pötzsch (GDR) Linda Fratianne (USADagmar Lurz (FRG)
1984 Sarajevo Katerina Witt (GDR) Rosalynn Sumners (USA) Kira Ivanova (URS)
1988 Calgary Katerina Witt (GDR) Elizabeth Manley (CAN) Debi Thomas (USA)
1992 Albertville Kristi Yamaguchi (USA) Midori Ito (JPN) Nancy Kerrigan (USA)
1994 Lillehammer Oksana Baiul (UKR) Nancy Kerrigan (USA) Chen Lu (CHN)
1998 Nagano Tara Lipinski (USA) Michelle Kwan (USA) Chen Lu (CHN)
2002 Salt Lake City Sarah Hughes (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Michelle Kwan (USA)
2006 Turin Shizuka Arakawa (JPN) Sasha Cohen (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
2010 Vancouver Yuna Kim (KOR) Mao Asada (JPN) Joannie Rochette (CAN)
2014 Sochi Adelina Sotnikova (RUS) Yuna Kim (KOR) Carolina Kostner (ITA)

Pair SkatingEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1908 London Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger (GER) Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR) Madge Sayers / Edgar Sayers (GBR)
1920 Antwerp Ludowika Jakobsson / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Alexia Bryn / Yngvar Bryn (NOR) Phyllis Johnson / Basil Williams (GBR)
1924 Chamonix Helene Engelmann / Alfred Burger (AUT) Ludowika Jakobsson / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA)
1928 St. Moritz Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Lilly Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT) Melitta Brunner / Ludwig Wrede (AUT)
1932 Lake Placid Andrée Brunet / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Beatrix Loughran / Sherwin Badger (USA) Emília Rotter / László Szollás (HUN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Maxi Herber / Ernst Herber (GER) Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin (AUT) Emília Rotter / László Szollás (HUN)
1948 St. Moritz Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet (BEL) Andrea Kékesy / Ede Király (HUN) Suzanne Morrow / Wallace Diestelmeyer (CAN)
1952 Oslo Ria Fulk / Paul Falk (GER) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Marianna NagyLászló Nagy (HUN)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt (AUT) Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden (CAN) Marianna NagyLászló Nagy (HUN)
1960 Squaw Valley Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul (CAN) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (EUA) Nancy Ludington / Robert Ludington (USA)
1964 Innsbruck Ludmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (EUA) Debbi Wilkes / Guy Revell (CAN)
1968 Grenoble Ludmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Tatyana Zhuk / Alexandr Gorelik (URS) Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne (FRG)
1972 Sapporo Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Lyudmila Smirnova / Andrei Suraikin (URS) Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann (GDR)
1976 Innsbruck Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich (GDR) Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann (GDR)
1980 Lake Placid Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhari (URS) Manuela Mager / Uwe Kagelmann (GDR)
1984 Sarajevo Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Kitty Carruthers / Peter Carruthers (USA) Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov (URS)
1988 Calgary Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Jill Watson / Peter Oppegard (USA
1992 Albertville Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev EUN) Elena Bechke / Denis Petrov (EUN) Isabella Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN)
1994 Lillehammer Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (RUS) Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev EUN) Isabella Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN)
1998 Nagano Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev (RUS) Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer (GER)
2002 Salt Lake City Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) & Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (CAN) none awarded Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN)
2006 Turin Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (RUS) Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao (CHN) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN)
2010 Vancouver Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER)
2014 Sochi Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov (RUS) Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (RUS) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER)

Ice DancingEdit

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1976 Innsbruck Lyudmila Pakhomova / Aleksandr Gorshkov (URS) Irina Moiseyeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Colleen O'Connor / James Millns (USA)
1980 Lake Placid Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponossov (URS) Krisztina Regőczy / András Sallay (HUN) Irina Moiseyeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS)
1984 Sarajevo Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimov / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS)
1988 Calgary Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimov / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Tracy Wilson / Robert McCall (CAN)

1992

Albertville

Marina Klimov / Sergei Ponomarenko (EUN) Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay (FRA) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (EUN)
1994 Lillehammer Oksana Grishuk / Evgeny Platov (RUS) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (RUS) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR)
1998 Nagano Oksana Grishuk / Evgeny Platov (RUS) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA)
2002 Salt Lake City Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA) Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (RUS) Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (ITA)
2006 Turin Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (RUS) Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA) Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (UKR)
2010 Vancouver Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin (RUS)
2014 Sochi Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov (RUS)

TeamEdit

Games Gold SIlver Bronze
2014 Sochi Russia Canada USA

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.